One50 Group Privacy Policy
One50 Group is a group of limited companies, which collectively provide financial services to clients in Accounting, Mortgage Lending, Life Insurance, General and Business Insurance and Kiwisaver.

We comply with the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020, when obtaining client’s personal
information. The Privacy Act ascertains how we will collect, use, disclose and protect any of
our client’s personal information.
The information we hold on your personal file is held securely and is available for you to view
at any time.

What do we do with your information?
We collect personal and financial information from clients with the purpose of using that
information to provide you with our services:
• for a third-party provider, when we have your signed authority
• to confirm your identity
• to provide you with quotes for Insurance products, where change is required
• to store securely in your own file for anniversaries, re-fixes, updates or informative
emails
• to market our other services to you, where your situation may have changed

How do we protect your personal information?
Our client files are stored securely on our own Customer Relationship Management (CRM) system, where only employees of One50 Group can access them.

All documents are uploaded to our CRM system and originals are destroyed by a secure
document shredding company. All data held in this system is compliant with NZ Law and we comply with the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR).

Your right of access and to correction
We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that personal information held by us is accurate and up-to-date. You are entitled to obtain from us confirmation as to whether or not we hold personal information about you and you are entitled to reasonable access to this information, and to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong.
If you’d like to ask for a copy of your information and have it corrected, or would like to be
removed from any of our subscription lists at any time, then please contact us
at reception@one50group.co.nz